List of OAU 2019/2020 Harmattan Semester CBT Examination Timetable

OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY, ILE-IFE

CBT EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
Date of Examination
Course Code
Course Title
Course Population
Examination Time Allotted
Time of Examination

Mon., 10th May, 2021
SSC 103
Man and his Physical Environment
200
30 minutes
8.00a.m.-9.30a.m.

QTS 213
Tendering and Estimating
250
2 hours, 30 minutes
10.00a.m – 1.00 pm

STE 403
Classroom Testing
250
2 hours
2.00p.m. – 4.00 pm

AXD 405
Agricultural Workshop Practices
362
30 minutes
5.00p.m. – 6.00 pm

Tue., 11th May,2021
SEG 001
Food Production and the Nation
3630
30 minutes
8.00a.m.- 6.00 p.m.

Wed., 12th May, 2021
SEE 001
Indigenous Education in Nigeria
2500

8.00am.-6.00pm.

Thur. & Fri, 13th & 14th May, 2021
SEH 001
Man and his Health
3669
1 hour
8.00a.m.- 5.00pm. (Thur.)
8.00am 1.00pm (Frid.)

Fri, 14th May, 2021
AXD 403
Training and Visit Extension System
360
30 minutes
3.00pm 4.00pm

CPP 201
Agricultural Botany
510
1 hour
5.00.-7.00p.m.

Sat., 15th May,2021
CSC 201
Computer Programming
2450
1 hour (1 full day)
8.00am.-6.00pm.

Mon. & Tue, 17th & 18th May,2021
SEA 001
Governance and Administration
6000
1 hour
8.00am 6.00pm

Wed., 19th May, 2021
SED 001
Poverty and Health
3618
1 hour
8.00a.m.-7.00pm.

Thur., 20th May, 2021
SEM 001
Fundamentals of Building Design for Human Habitation
3400-3600

8.00a.m.-7.00p.m.

Frid., 21st May, 2021
STE 301
Curriculum Development
650
2 hours
8.00a.m.- 1.00p.m.

SLM 403
Soil and Water Management
400
1 hour
3.00 4.00pm

AXD 401
On Farm Demonstration
360
30 minutes
5.00p.m.-6.00p.m.

Sat., 22nd May, 2021
CSC 333
Computer Application
635
1 hour (4 Sections)
8.00a.m.-11.00a.m.

SLM 201
Agricultural Chemistry I
539
1 hour
12.00 3.00pm

ALL 207
Womens Learning & Social Sustainability
520

4.00-7.00pm

Mon. & Tue., 24th & 25th May,2021
SEL 001
Introduction to Law

4550

8.00a.m.-6.00p.m. (Mon.)
8.00a.m.-2.00p.m (Tue.)

Tue., 25th May,2021
EDU 101
Introduction to Teaching Profession
628
1 hour
3.00 -7.00p.m.

Wed. & Thur., 26th & 27th May, 2021
CSC 221
Computer Appreciation
3992
1 hour
8.00a.m.-6.00p.m. (Wed.)
8.00a.m.-1.00p.m. (Thur.)

Thur., 27th May, 2021
AEC 201
Introduction to Agricultural Economics
600

2.00 -6.00p.m.

Fri., 28th May, 2021
BOT 101
Introductory Botany 1
1200
1 hour
8.00a.m 1.00p.m

AXD 301
Extension Teaching-Learning Process and Method
530
45 minutes
2.00 4.00 pm

BLD 203
Structural Mechanism & Strength of materials
300

5.00 7.00pm

Sat., 29th May,2021
PHL 101
Introduction to Philosophy
2703
2 hours
8.00a.m.-6.00p.m.

Mon., 31st May, 2021
TPD 101
Engineers-in- Society
905
3 hours
8.00a.m.-2.00p.m.

EFC 201
Historical Foundation of Education

630

3.00pm 6.00pm

Tue., 1st June , 2021
CHE 305
Engineering Analysis I
700
3 hours
8.00am -2.00pm

SLM 301
Introductory Penology and Soil Physics
508
1 hour
3.00 5.00pm

Wed., 2nd June , 2021
EFC 303
Test and Measurement

627

8.00a.m.-11.00pm

EFC 413
Sociology of Education

621

12.00pm 3.00pm

SSC 105
Populations Theories and Patterns
474
1 hour, 30 minutes
4.00pm 6.00pm

Thur., 3rd June , 2021
SEL 001
Introduction to Law
4550
30 minutes
8.00am 6.00pm

Frid., 4th June , 2021
SLM 401
Soil Fertility and Plant Nutrition
400
1 hour
8.00 9.00am

CPP 303
Agricultural Entomology
510
1 hour
10.00am 1.00pm

QTS 315/305
Construction Economics
284
2 hours, 30 minutes
3.00 6.00p.m.

Sat., 5th June, 2021
CHE 201
Engineering Thermodynamic
800
3 hours
8.00am -2.00pm

AXD 201
Introduction to Rural Sociology
520
75 minutes
3.00 -5.00pm

Emmanuel reporting for IOI

©INSIDE OAU INNOVATIONS

Stay connected to Inside OAU innovations for more details

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.