The 30 local government areas officially declared by the Independent National Electoral Commission in Osun State decided on the fate of Osun on Saturday 16th, 2022. The candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Ademola Adeleke, has defeated his closest rival and candidate of the ruling All Progressives Congress (APC), Governor Gboyega Oyetola.

Ademola Adeleke won in 17 of the LGAs including the State House while Oyetola Adegboyega won in 13 of the LGAs in Osun state as declared by INEC.

As osun state indigenes and residents have decided on who will rule them for the next four years, we bring to you total votes from different polling units across the state.

Image source: Channels

Final Results for Boripe LGA

A – 91
AAC – 82
ADP – 355
APC – 21205
APM – 56
APP – 25
BP – 05
LP – 04
NNPP – 07
NRM – 13
PDP – 7595
PRP – 24
SDP – 09
YPP – 32
ZLP – 07

Get latest updates From Inside OAU Media !

Join 10,000+ Inside OAU Media Subscribers and start receiving important updates & gist to your Mail

Final Results for Ifelodun LGA

A – 65
AAC – 93
ADP – 487
APC – 16,068
APM – 45
APP – 13
BP – 07
LP – 18
NNPP – 13
NRM – 17
PDP – 17,107
PRP – 31
SDP – 12
YPP – 47
ZLP – 13

Do you have a groundbreaking story you would like us to publish? Please reach us through [email protected]

FINAL RESULTS FOR OSOGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

A: 395
AAC: 130
ADP: 617
APC: 22,952
APM: 55
APP: 47
BP: 18
LP: 79
NNPP: 22
NRM: 48
PDP: 30,401
PRP: 70
SDP: 62
YPP: 79
ZLP: 22

OROLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, IFON-OSUN, OSUN STATE.

A : 69
AAC: 55
ADP: 271
APC: 9928
APM:21
APP:14
BP: 15
LP: 32
NNPP: 04
NRM: 14
PDP: 10282
PRP: 18
SDP: 09
YPP: 23
ZLP: 10

AYEDIRE LGA 

A- 1510
Aac- 33
ADP- 115
APC- 7868
APM- 15
APP- 5
BP- 2
LP- 7
NNPP- 14
NRM- 12
PDP- 7402
PRP- 9
SDP-  4
YPP- 11
ZLP- 7

Atakumosa West LGA official result

A- 75
AAC- 35
ADP-178
APC- 6601
APM-25
APP-19
BP-4
LP-13
NNPP-9
NRM-21
PDP-7750
PRP-29
SDP-11
YPP-22
ZLP-2

Atakumosa West Ward 2

A-7
ADP-22
APC-714
APM-8
APP-2
BP-1
NNPP-1
NRM-5
PDP-840
YPP-1

Ward 9, Atakumosa West

A-0
AAC-0
ADP-12
APC- 576
APM- 0
APP- 1
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 414
PRP- 0
SDP-0
YPP-2
ZLP-0

Ilesa West LGA Election Results

A: 106
AAC: 77
ADP: 407
APC: 10,777
APM: 48
APP: 22
BP: 09
LP: 40
NNPP: 13
NRM: 16
PDP: 13,769
PRP: 45
SDP: 21
YPP: 33
ZLP: 20

IFE Central Ward 05 Iremo I

A 44
AAC 12
ADP 31
APC 1190
APM 05
APP 02
BP 01
LP 59
NNPP 04
NRM 03
PDP 1350

Ward (RA): Oke Oba II, Iwo Local Government

A: 29
AAC: 14
ADP: 78
APC: 1833
APM: 04
APP: 08
BP: 00
LP: 03
NNPP: 03
NRM: 05
PDP: 1489
PRP: 08
SDP: 03
YPP: 11
ZLP: 03

Ward: 7, Ilaje LGA: Ilesha West

A: 4
AAC: 15
ADP: 75
APC: 1,378
APM: 10
APP: 4
BP: 8
LP: 5
NNPP: 1
NRM: 3
PDP: 2,488
PRP: 9
SDP: 3
YPP: 5
ZLP: 0

Iwo local government result Ward (RA): Isale Oba 2

A: 3
AAC: 3
ADP: 24
APC: 1031
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 1
LP: 1
NNPP: 1
NRM: 0
PDP: 678
PRP: 4
SDP: 0
YPP: 4
ZLP: 0

OROLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OLUFON-OROLU G, WARD 07

A : 05
AAC : 06
ADP: 27
APC : 1118
APM : 01
APP : 02
BP : 02
LP : 07
NNNP : 01
PDP : 1081
PRP : 02
YPP : 01

Ede South Ward 6 Result

A: 0
AAC: 0
ADP: 7
APC: 295
APN: 2
APP: 1
BP: 1
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 4
PDP: 773
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 2
ZLP: 0

Ede South LGA Ward 1

A: 9
AAC: 8
ADP: 20
APC: 679
APN: 3
APP: 1
BP: 2
LP: 2
NNPP: 0
NRM: 5
PDP: 2443
PRP: 2
SDP: 6
YPP: 2
ZLP: 0

Ward 09, Ereja Ilesa West LGA

A: 10
AAC: 06
ADP: 33
APC: 749
APM: 05
APP: 01
BP: 0
LP: 03
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 984
PRP: 06
SDP: 01
YPP: 01
ZLP: 01

Ede North Local Government

A: 02
AAC:05
ADP:18
APC:660
APM:00
APP:00
BP:01
LP:01
NNPP:00
NRM:04
PDP:1497
PRP:04
SDP:01
YPP:00
ZLP:02

Vote counting in ward 07

AYEDIRE LGA Ward 07 ILEOGBO III

A- 226
Aac- 04
ADP- 07
APC- 877
APM- 03
APP- 01
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 556
PRP- 0
SDP- 1
YPP- 0
ZLP- 1

Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 04, Aare 

A: 01
AAC: 08
ADP: 26
APC: 1321
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 1042
PRP: 03
SDP: 01
YPP: 08

Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 10, Abiri Ogudu

A: 06
AAC: 07
ADP: 17
APC: 945
APM: 03
APP: 04
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 01
PDP: 409
PRP: 04
SDP: 0
YPP: 03
ZLP: 01

Ward 06 Atakumosa West

A- 2
AC:2
ADP- 13
APC-440
APM-1
APP-4
BP-0
LP-0
NNPP-0
NRM-0
PDP-735
PRP-6
SDP-1
YPP-1
ZLP-0

WARD 02 EDE NORTH LGA

PDP: 3,262
ADP: 33
APC: 912
YPP: 07

Odo-Otin LGA Ward 07

A: 06
AAC: 04
ADP: 32
APC: 1099
APM: 03
APP: 00
BP:00
LP: 02
NNPP: 01
NRM: 02
PDP: 1217
PRP: 03
SDP: 02
YPP: 04
ZLP: 02

Atakumosa West Ward 3

A- 6
AAC-1
ADP-15
APC-570
APP- 3
BP-0
LP-1
NNPP- 0
NRM-2
PDP- 867
PRP-3
SDP-1
YPP-5
SLP-1

Ila LGA Result for Ward 05 (ISEDO II)

A- 00
AAC- 01
ADP- 13
APC- 949
APM- 00
APP- 01
BP- 00
LP- 02
NNPP- 01
NRM- 02
PDP- 955
PRP- 00
SDP- 00
YPP- 01
ZLP- 00

Ward 1 Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 3847

Accredited voters- 1702

  • A-12
  • AAC-3
  • ADP-20
  • APC-673
  • APM-1
  • APP-1
  • BP-0
  • LP-2
  • NNPP-1
  • NRM-2
  • PDP-930
  • PRP-2
  • SDP-4
  • YPP- 1
  • ZLP-0

Odo-Otin LGA

Result for Ward 12(ESA OTUN BAALE ODE)

A: 11
AAC: 2
ADP: 18
APC: 899
APM: 1
APP: 1
BP: 2
LP: 1
NNPP: 1
NRM: 1
PDP: 999
PRP: 2
SDP: 1
YPP: 8
ZLP: 1

Rejected: 20
Total registered voters: 4459

Vote counting in ward INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results

Registered voters – 2695
Accredited voters – 1432
A: 01
AAC: 02
ADP: 12
APC: 667
APM: 0
APP: 01
BP: 01
LP: 01
NNPP: 0
NRM: 03
PDP: 716
PRP: 0
SDP: 01
YPP: 01


AYEDIRE LGA

Ward 009 KUTA 1

Registered voters- 3350
Accredited voters- 1621

A- 19
Aac-01
ADP- 14
APC- 841
APM- 1
APP- 0
BP- 0
LP- 02
NNPP- 0
NRM- 12
PDP- 715
PRP- 1
SDP- 2
YPP- 5
ZLP- 0

Total valid votes- 1604
Rejected- 17


Ilesha LGA

Ward 004 Election Results

Registered voters – 3263
Accredited voters – 2183
A: 02
AAC: 06
ADP: 16
APC: 623
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 568
PRP: 01
SDP: 02
YPP: 01
ZLP: 0
Total valid votes – 1229

Odo-otin LGA

Result for Ward 8(Okua/Ekusa)

A: 3

AAC: 1

ADP: 11

APC: 851

APM: 0

APP: 0

BP: 0

LP: 0

NNPP: 8

NRM: 1

PDP: 756

PRP: 1

SDP: 0

YPP: 2

ZLP: 0

Rejected: 14

Total registered voters: 3459
[7/16, 11:59 PM] Motunrola😁🌚😏💙: #osundecides2022: Vote counting in ward
7:29pm, INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA

Ikija II, Ward 03 Election Results

Registered voters – 3443
Accredited voters – 1699
A: 01
AAC: 0
ADP: 27
APC: 821
APM: 03
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 801
PRP: 01
SDP: 0
YPP: 01
[7/16, 11:59 PM] Motunrola😁🌚😏💙: #osundecides2022: Vote counting in ward
7:24pm

Ward 03, Odo-Otin LGA

INEC office-LGA collation centre

Results:

A: 08

AAC: 05

ADP: 10

APC: 895

APM: 01

APP: 00

BP: 00

LP: 00

NNPP: 00

NRM: 01

PDP: 910

PRP: 01

SDP: 00

YPP: 03

ZLP: 00

Rejected: 15

Ward 11, Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 2714

Accredited voters – 936

A- 2

AAC-4

ADP-10

APC-593

APM-1

APP-0

BP-1

LP-1

NNPP-0

NRM-2

PDP-288

PRP-3

SDP-0

YPP-2

ZLP-0

Total valid votes- 907

Rejected votes- 17

PU 12, Ward 07 Ilesa West LGA

ADP – 02
APC – 03

Ward 07 Iloro/Iroye PU006 Ilesa East LGA

A- 01

AAC-01

ADP- 05

APC – 195

PRP-01

PDP – 103

Ward 04, Aare, PU 05, Idi-Odan Oja Oba, Ifetedo, Ife-South.

Registered voters – 411
Accredited voters – 174
A: 0
AAC: 2
ADP: 0
APC: 105
APM: 0
APP: 1
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 63
PRP: 01

Ward: 03 PU:001 LGA: Atakumosa West

A: 1

AAC

ADP: 1

APC 88

PDP 116

PRP

YPP: 2

LP 1

PU 04, Ward 07 Ilesa West LGA

A – 02

AAC- 02

ADP – 02

APC – 100

NRM – 01

PDP – 226

Ward: 03, PU:002, LGA: Atakumosa West

ADP: 4

APC 127

PDP 175

PRP

YPP: 1

ZLP 1

LP

PU 07, Ward 06 Ilesa West LGA

A – 01

AAC- 01

ADP – 03

APC – 89

PDP – 154

YPP – 01

Ward 05 Ijamo PU002 Ilesa East LGA

AAC- 01

ADP- 04

APC – 101

PDP – 111

 

PU: 002, market centre Moro RA: 08, Moro LGA: 15, Ife North

A- 2

AAC- 0

ADP- 5

APC- 101

PDP – 129

SDP- 0

APM- 0

APP- 0

LP- 0

NNPP- 0


Ward 04 Itisan/Ogudu Ilesa East LGA

PU001

A- 01

AAC-01

ADP- 02

APC – 118

APP- 01

PDP – 105

Ward: 010 LGA: Ilesha East

PU: 009

APC: 132

PDP: 144

ADP: 8

AAC: 1

APM: 1

APP: 1

BP: 1

LP: 1

Void: 6

PU: 001, Dispensary centre Moro

RA: 08, Moro

LGA: 15, Ife North

A- 1

APC- 71

PDP – 89


Ward 06 Upper and lower Ijoka

Ilesa East LGA

ADP- 03

APC – 69

APM- 01

NRM- 01

PDP – 74

L/G : OBOKUN

Ward: Ilase

P.U 013

PDP:217

APC: 106. ;

YPP:1 ;

AAC 02 ;

ADP 04;

NNPR 1;

total votes: 332. Void 4. Total registered voters 781

FINAL RESULTS, ISOKAN LGA

A: 23
AAC: 85
ADP: 337
APC: 10,833
APM: 65
APP: 22
BP: 20
LP: 17
NNPP: 16
NRM: 23
PDP: 10,777
PRP: 35
SDP: 08
YPP: 68
ZLP: 24

#OsunDecides2022

Share This Post: If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it using the buttons below!

Get latest updates From Inside OAU Media !

Join 10,000+ Inside OAU Media Subscribers and start receiving important updates & gist to your Mail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Instagram